Atlantic City, Wind Creek Casino Bethlehem PA and Mt Airy Casino Resort

Follow us on Facebook and Twitter for special promotion codes for discounts on Martz Specials.

Mt Airy Casino Resort

Martz offers daily service to Mt Airy from New York City, Scranton, and Wilkes Barre with 2 schedules per day. We connect in Mt Pocono with the Mt Airy Casino shuttle.

$20 E-Bonus REBATE when you earn 250 points at Mt Airy Casino!

NYC Customers can visit the Trailways ticket counter for day trip or overnight tickets.

New York City to Mount AiryMonday-FridaySat & SunDAILY
New York Port Authority Departures8:30am8:30am11am
Departing Gate Number232527
Arrive Martz Mount Pocono Terminal10:30am10:30am 1:00pm
Shuttle to Mount Airy Casino10:35am10:35am1:05pm
Mount Airy Casino Arrival10:45am10:45am1:10pm
Mount Airy to New York CityDAILYMonday-FridaySat & Sun
Shuttle from Mount Airy Casino3:50pm6:45pm7:00pm
Arrive Mount Pocono Bus Terminal3:55pm6:55pm7:05pm
Martz Departure to New York City4:05pm7:00pm7:20pm
New York Port Authority Arrival6:30pm8:45pm9:20pm
Wilkes-Barre & Scranton to Mount AiryDAILYDAILY
Wilkes Barre Bus Terminal9:55am2:50pm
Scranton Bus Terminal10:30am3:25pm
Arrive Mount Pocono Terminal11:10am4:05pm
Shuttle to Mount Airy Casino11:15am4:10pm
Mount Airy Casino Arrival11:20am4:15pm
Mount Airy to Scranton & Wilkes-BarreMonday-FridaySat & SunMonday-FridaySat & Sun
Mount Airy Shuttle to Mt Pocono Terminal3:25pm2:45pm7:25pm7:05pm
Arrive Mount Pocono Terminal3:30pm2:50pm7:30pm7:10pm
Martz Departure to Scranton/Wilkes-Barre3:40pm3:00pm7:40pm7:20pm
Arrive Scranton Terminal4:20pm3:40pm8:05pm8:00pm
Arrive WB Terminal4:50pm4:15pm9:00pm8:30pm
Departing From:Same Day FareOvernight Fare
New York/ Port Authority$50.00$92.00
Scranton$17.00$33.00
Wilkes-Barre Terminal$17.00$33.00

Wind Creek Bethlehem Pa.

Tickets come with a $25 Free Play Wind Creek Rebate.

Martz offers service to the Wind Creek Casino on select Thursdays departing from Wilkes Barre Terminal at 10:20am, Wyoming Valley Mall at 10:35am, Scranton 11am, Mt Pocono 11:40am and arrives at Wind Creek around 12:45pm. The bus leaves the casino promptly at 6pm.

Departing From:Same Day Fare
Mt. Pocono$30.00
Scranton$30.00
Wilkes-Barre Terminal$30.00
Wyoming Valley Mall$30.00

Atlantic City

Winter/Spring Travel dates are listed below:

AC Winter/Spring Schedule 
New Year's Eve Moonlighter Special
Depart 12/31/2020
Return 1/1/2020

10/26/2019
10/27/2019
10/28/2019

11/9/2019
11/10/2019
11/11/2019


01/18/2020
01/19/2020
01/20/2020
02/08/2020 - AC CAR SHOW - 1 DAY EVENT
2/15/2020
2/67/2020
2/17/2020
03/14/2020
03/15/2020
03/16/2020
Spring AC Schedule 2020
04/04/2020
04/05/2020
04/06/2020

04/25/2020
04/26/2020
04/27/2020

05/16/2020
05/17/2020
05/18/2020
05/30/2020
05/31/2020
06/01/2020
Summer Schedule 2020 - Beginning June 6th Martz will run trips to Atlantic City every Saturday, Sunday, Monday and Tuesday through September 8, 2020.

We depart from Wilkes Barre Terminal at 6:35am, Scranton 7:20am, Wyoming Valley Mall 7:45am and McDonalds off of PA Turnpike Exit 95 at 8:05am.

 

$30 Slots + $10 Food

caesars-palace

$35 slot play daytrips or $50 slot play for Resorts Overnight Guests

resorts-casino

$35 Slot Play

tropicana-casino-resort

Martz fares are for transportation only; overnight guests should contact the casino directly for hotel accommodations.

Purchasing tickets and making seat reservations for Martz bus trips to Atlantic City can be completed online. Click “Buy Tickets” and select the E-Ticket option.

Enter one of the following origin and destination combinations to select your desired pickup location:

Scranton, PA to Atlantic City, NJ
White Haven, PA to Atlantic City, NJ
Wilkes Barre, PA to Atlantic City, NJ

Departs for Casino Hotel From:Same Day FareOvernight Fare
Scranton$57.00$99.00
Turnpike Exit 95$57.00$99.00
Wilkes-Barre Terminal$57.00$99.00
Wyoming Valley Mall$57.00$99.00

Please choose which casino you wish to visit when you get to the ticketing page.

ALL CASINO CUSTOMERS PLEASE NOTE:

You must be at least 21 years old. Government issued photo ID is required to enter casinos and to receive rebates. Rebates are at the sole-discretion of the Casino and are subject to change without notice. All Martz Specials are subject to availability and are not offered at all locations.

Casino specials are non-refundable and non-transferrable.  Specials, prices, rebates, departure and arrival times may change without notice. Please call 800-233-8604 for more information.